Contact us

Main Office
32 Colonnade Rd. North, Suite 300
Ottawa, ON K2E 7J6
613-722-0652 ext. 270
djohnson@cupe4000.com
bshimizu@cupe4000.com

Executives

Position Name Phone Mobile/Pager Email
President Lou Burri 613-722-0652 ext. 272 613-808-1535 lburri@cupe4000.com
1st Vice President Robert Gauthier 613-722-0652 ext. 273 613-875-1172 robgauthier@cupe4000.com
Treasurer Alain Robert 613-722-0652 ext. 274 613-862-9062 arobert@cupe4000.com
Recording Secretary Sylvie MacDonald smacdonald@cupe4000.com
Executive Chief Steward Andrew Skinner 613-722-0652 ext. 271 613-806-3046 askinner@cupe4000.com

Civic Campus

Position Name Phone Mobile/Pager Email
2nd Vice President Rob Driskell 613-722-0652 ext. 278 613-859-3366 rdriskell@cupe4000.com
Director Zakiah Atwy szatwy@cupe4000.com
Director Eric Lacourciere elacourciere@cupe4000.com
Director Lindsay Melville 613-898-9654 lmelville@cupe4000.com
Director Daniel Dupont 613-808-6768 ddupont@cupe4000.com
Director Robert Crevier rcrevier@cupe4000.com
Director Elisa Trudeau 613-889-3721 etrudeau@cupe4000.com

General Campus

Position Name Phone Mobile/Pager Email
2nd Vice President Pascal Lavigne 613-722-0652 ext. 280 613-316-0371 plavigne@cupe4000.com
Director Lucas Cacciotti 613-898-9465 lcacciotti@cupe4000.com
Director Andrew Fitches 613-898-9685 afitches@cupe4000.com
Director Pierre Vaillant 613-898-9656 pvaillant@cupe4000.com
Director Nadine Letang 613-897-6742 nletang@cupe4000.com
Director Julie Avon 613-806-3040 javon@cupe4000.com
Director Albert Dupuis adupuis@cupe4000.com
Director Thomas O'Meara to'meara@cupe4000.com

Riverside Campus

Position Name Phone Mobile/Pager Email
2nd Vice President Marilena Fox 613-722-0652 ext. 282 613-315-2690 mfox@cupe4000.com
Director Pierre Levac 613-898-9445 plevac@cupe4000.com
Director Dana Clow dclow@cupe4000.com

Sublocals

Position Name Phone Mobile/Pager Email
Director Nancy Baker (OFC) nbaker@cupe4000.com
Director Olivier Melanson (Spectrum) omelanson@cupe4000.com

Stewards

Civic Campus Stewards – Unit A (also covering Queensway Carleton)

Name Department Mobile/Pager Email Shift
Steve Callahan (Chief Steward) Radiology Admin/DI Clerk 613-316-2011 scallahan@cupe4000.com FT Days
Lyne Rodrigue HI Communications Centre/Group Leader FT Days
Dominique Giles AM Care Cardiology Clinics / Outpatient Clerk TFT Afternoons
Carolina Dirienzo Obsterical Suite/Inpatient Clerk Rotation
Theadora Michalski (On Leave) Radiology Admin/DI Clerk TFT Days
Amanda Paxton Heart Institute/Radiology Admin Clerk 613-878-9119 amandapaxton1@gmail.com FT Days

Civic Campus Stewards – Unit B (also covering Queensway Carleton)
Name Department Mobile/Pager Email Shift
Geoff Stroud (Chief Steward) Supply Distribution Attendant 613-276-2525 gstroud@cupe4000.com FT Days
Chelsea Driskell F7/Orderly Rotation
Jason Fenn ICU Orderly jfenn@cupe4000.com Rotation
Kim Markell ICU Orderly kmarkell@cupe4000.com Rotation
Shawn Goulet Pt Food_tray Assbly/Dist 613-274-8217 PT Evenings/Weekends
Jennifer Tully Heart Institute/Housekeeping jennitulls75@gmail.com FT evenings
Cindy Campbell Emergency/PCA cindilou67@hotmail.com FT Rotation
Jason Ford Heart Institute/Housekeeping FT Days

General Campus Stewards – Unit C (also covering The Rehabilitation Centre)
Name Department Mobile/Pager Email Shift
Jean Marc Bouchard (Chief Steward) ESP Staffing 613-282-8434 mbouchard@cupe4000.com TFT Days
Celine Bourdeau Oncology-CTU/Outpatient Clerk FT Days

General Campus Stewards – Unit D (also covering The Rehabilitation Centre)
Name Department Mobile/Pager Email Shift
Sylvain Sincennes (Chief Steward) Transportation Worker 613-857-3674 ssincennes@cupe4000.com TFT Rotation
Andre Lavictoire Housekeeping 613-274-9610 PT Days
Stephane Richer Cafeteria/Attendant FT Days
Luc Anderson Nutrition Department PT Evenings/Weekends
Matt McFarlane Store/Ship/Receiving mattmcfarlane1@gmail.com Casual
Andre Forget Housekeeping FT Evenings

Riverside Campus Stewards
Name Department Mobile/Pager Email Shift
Erica Winterson (Chief Steward) Radiology Admin/DI Clerk 613-983-5291 ewinterson@cupe4000.com FT Days

Rotates Campuses

Name Department Mobile/Pager Email Shift
Gwen Hunter ESP Staffing Clerk mummygwen@gmail.com Casual

Committees

Committees Chairperson Phone Mobile/pager Email
Redeployment Robert Gauthier 613-722-0652 ext.273 613-875-1172 robgauthier@cupe4000.com
Education Julie Avon 613-806-3040 javon@cupe4000.com
WISB & RTW Robert Gauthier 613-722-0652 ext.273 613-875-1172 robgauthier@cupe4000.com
Health & Safety Zakiah Atwy zatwy@cupe4000.com
Job Evaluation/ Pay Equity Marilena Fox 613-315-2690 mfox@cupe4000.com
Publicity Albert Dupuis adupuis@cupe4000.com
Bylaw Marilena Fox 613-315-2690 mfox@cupe4000.com